HARTFORD — Here are more results from the Van Buren County Youth Fair, which took place July 14-21 at the fairgrounds near Hartford.

Swine awards

Senior II showman, Zack Menck, Lawton, Lucky Clovers; Senior I showman, Trevor Schmitt, Alamo, Young Explorers; Junior showman, Robby Stermer, Lawton, Shamrock Shakers; Young II showman, McKenna Modreske, Hopkins, open class;

Young I showman, Ashlynn Zerbe, Decatur, West Valley Livestock; Pee wee II showman, Karleigh Stamp, Decatur, West Valley Livestock;

Pee wee I showman, Colton Bolen, Hopkins, Farm, Friends & Family; Susan Melvin Memorial award, Trevor Schmitt, Alamo, Young Explorers; Senior sweepstakes representative, Zack Menck, alternate, Hailey Emmons;

Junior sweepstakes representative, McKenna Modreske, alternate, Anya Butler; Grand champion market barrow, Hailey Emmons, Paw Paw, Almena Happy Helpers; Reserve grand champion market barrow, Carter Becraft, Cassopolis, West Valley Livestock; Grand champion market gilt, McKenna Modreske, Hopkins, open class; Reserve grand champion market gilt, Zack Menck, Lawton, Lucky Clovers.

Swine project evaluation awards

6-8 years old: Best of show, Gracie Eagle, Watervliet, Farm, Friends & Family; Merit, Tyler Pentland, Mattawan, Almena Happy Helpers; Merit, Karleigh

Stamp, Decatur, open class; 9-15 years old: Best of show, Lily Behrens, Schoolcraft, Porter Busy Fingers; Merit, Gavin Vyverman, Mattawan, Almena

Happy Helpers; Merit, Laurel Burke, Kalamazoo, Young Explorers; 16-19 years old: Best of show, Travis Chandler, Gobles, Young Explorers; Merit, Emily Malcolm, Paw Paw, Almena Happy Helpers; Merit, Meredith Overacker, Mattawan, Young Explorers.

Western horse – pony awards

Lead line equitation/horsemanship, Kallie Franks, Paw Paw, Silver Spurs; Pee wee equitation/horsemanship (English/Western), Jaco Olsen, Hartford, Porter Busy Fingers; HRH equitation/horsemanship (English/Western), Brenden Baker, Gobles, Young Explorers, and Jessie Sadiku, Vicksburg, Silver Spurs; Novice equitation/horsemanship (English/Western), Brooke Evans, Bloomingdale, Lucky Clovers; Lead line pleasure (English/Western), Dominic

Boyer, Bloomingdale, open class; Pee wee pleasure (English/Western), Madison Cooley, Allegan, Young Explorers; HRH pleasure (English/Western), Brenden Baker, Gobles, Young Explorers and Jessie Sadiku, Vicksburg, Silver Spurs; Novice pleasure (English/Western), Brooke Evans, Bloomingdale, Lucky Clovers; Pony western horsemanship, Kallie Harrison, Bloomingdale, Young Explorers; Young western horsemanship, Megan Buschart, Allegan, Young Explorers; Junior western horsemanship, Savannah Schmitt, Kalamazoo, Young Explorers; Senior I western horsemanship, Rebecca Brown, Paw Paw, Young Explorers; Senior II western horsemanship, Kayla Brown, Paw Paw, Young Explorers; Performance western horsemanship, Madisyn Earls, Hartford, West Valley Livestock; Jr. western horsemanship champion, Rylee Reinhardt, Hartford, Young Explorers; Sr. western horsemanship champion, Jordan Jepkema, Gobles, Young Explorers; Grand championship horsemanship/equitation, Rylee Reinhardt, Hartford, Young Explorers; Pony western pleasure, Hannah Hinson, Paw Paw, Young Explorers; Young western pleasure, Megan Buschart, Allegan, Young Explorers; Junior western pleasure,Savannah Schmitt, Kalamazoo, Young Explorers;

Senior I western pleasure, Rebecca Brown, Paw Paw, Young Explorers; Senior II western pleasure,

Kayla Brown, Paw Paw, Young Explorers; Performance western pleasure, Madisyn Earls, Hartford, West Valley Livestock; Jr. western pleasure champion, Rylee Reinhardt, Hartford, Young Explorers; Sr. western pleasure champion, Jordan Jepkema, Gobles, Young Explorers; Grand champion pleasure,

Jordan Jepkema, Gobles, Young Explorers; Riding pattern, Bailey Winsemius, Fennville, Young Explorers.

Youth draft horse awards

Senior showman, Lance Morgan, South Haven, open class; Junior showman, Eleana Romeo, Hartford, open class; Young showman, Gavin Cole, Bloomingdale, Van Buren Voyagers; Pee wee showman, Isadora Cole, Bloomingdale, Young Explorers; Cart (9-13), Giana Romeo, Hartford, open class;

Cart (14-19), Lance Morgan, South Haven, open class; 2 horse hitch (9-13), Gavin Cole, Bloomingdale, Van Buren Voyagers; 2 horse hitch (14-19), Lance Morgan, South Haven, open class; Bareback riding, Giana Romeo, Hartford, open class.