Lake Michigan College

The following area students have earned a degree.

Bachelor’s degree

Berrien Springs – Isaac Bradley Helmuth

St. Joseph – Allen Dean Hall Jr.

Associate degree

Bangor – Joe Daniel Alvarado, Samantha Charlene DeSantiago, Alexzander Michael Ealy, Mariah Ann Foster, Manuel Garcia, Brendalith Garcia-Leon, Veronika Kaczmarczyk, Christy Anne Mahlum, Nicholas Scott Streeter;

Baroda – Robert Eric Goril, Meayah N. Haselhuhn, Stephen Christopher Hil, Lindsay Leigh Lowery, Parker Joseph McLean, Kayle Segar Narregan, Margret Mae O’Connor

Benton Harbor – De’Anna Ruthie-Maria Adams, Rae Ann Anthony, Luis Ariel Benitez Mancinas, Brooke Skye Bigford, Dwight Everett Bowman II, Bridgett Tresse Brooks, Alex Castillo, Dystiney Susie-Marie Childs, Sasha Nicole Chitwood, Henry Terrell Cooks, Leandro Moreira Correa, Jenna Lauren Dolezan, Eric James Edwards, Aijing Feng, Sarah Marie Franks, Selina Marie Fulton, Telleyah Tashona Hall, Sydney M. Hansen, Demarkus J. Hill, Kenneth Don’Trail Jackson, Chakeemala Le’Schea Jones, Elizabeth Ann Jorgensen, Desha Deshay King, Martica Shanece Kirby, Kimberly Nicole Koning, Denise Lashay Lee, Jasmine Grace Long, Crystal Lee Loomis, Anna Karen Lugo-Perez, Ashley Marie Mills, Abigail Katherine Montgomery, Kristina Lynn Ott, Davaris Wayne Palmer, Divine Joi Parker, Jaclyn P. Peden, Dianna Renee Pickard, Adrian Troy Rolling II, Jenna Lee Shuey, Gabi Simpson, Troy Howard Simpson, Tarasja I. Sisson, Ella W. Taylor, Kiley Valenti Taylor, Kimberly Lynnette Thompson, Maritza Villegas-Alvarez, Michelle Rene Wade, Percy Lloyd Walker, Bryshunna Antigonee Ward, Shumieka Lutriesh Washington, Sophia Louise Weidner, Alexis Evonne Willis, Vanett Word

Berrien Center – Makenzie Elizabeth Moody, Alicia Nicole Oakley

Berrien Springs – Opeyemi Ayodeji Adesina, Sage Maureen Briggs, Caleb Joseph Capps, Sylvia Castillo, Raphael M. Correa, Denise Cyrilien, Cydney Erin Doolen, Marie Flore Elie, David Ryan Fernandez, Olivia Alexandra Gallagher, Monika Magdalena Goluch, Nathan Russell Hatcher, Isaac Bradley Helmuth, Israel Kay Helmuth, Ethan Joseph Holland, Christina Ann Hollis, Matthew Sterling Jarrard, Alecia Marie Kane, Ruth Kaunda, Rachel Krieger, Ted K. Langat, Stephen Albert Larivaux, Ben Miles Layos, David Yongjoon Lee, Wonho Lee, Moses C. Manumbu, Micah Nashel McCree-Davis, Jared Lee Milliken, Stephen B. Nainggolan, Beth Ann Perrone, Marsha Marie Rockette, Sara Ameya Simons

Bridgman – Kendra Ann Benstine, Kayla Noel Boughner, Kayla Ann DeMorrow, Timothy Allen Dunkel II, Rachael Angelina Gambino, Ashley Kristen Harper, Julie Lauren Jasper, Michael Jay Andrew Kemp, Ashley Marie Kunde, Paige Ashton Mulick, Lauren Amber Price, Jonah Rock Stanage, Noah Dawson Whitford-Stevens

Buchanan – Taylor A.C. Anthony, Madison Renee Cavanaugh, Victoria Janis-Ella Dumke, Christopher Edward Jaroch, Lillian Rochelle Jillson, Andrew Benjamin Kangas, Ali M Kyles, Brittany Diane Payne, Briana Sue Turnock, Megan Kathleen Weedon, Sharifa S. Williams

Cassoppolis – Melissa Breanne DeBartol, Deion Aaron Gatson

Coloma – Hunter Keith Barchett, April Marie Boffi, Kyle James Carow, Amber Michelle Case, Conner Clemons, Andrew Steven Curry, Samantha Lynn Czuba, Kaitlin Ann Marie Evett, Allison Paige Feldten, Milissa Renee Gomez, Alysa Renee Gould, Matthew Darrel Hauch, Ebony Sharrell Jones, Haley Marie Kendall, Kelsey Paige Kroboth, Robert Andrew McKie, Emily Ashton Sarah Morris, Lauren Alise Perry, Marissa L. Prafke, Kelly Ann Schriner, Michelanne Jean Shane, Hannah Rose Strunk, Katelyn Marie Tavolacci, Jenna Marie Walter, Karolyn Michelle Wells, Meghan Nicole Wells

Covert – Jennifer Erin Roberts

Decatur – Natalie Susan Panek

Dowagiac – Matthew A. Bond, Riley Alice Daly, Nicholas Foote, Sheryl Ann Hemenway, Zechary Thomas Huston, Shannon R. Samuel, Christopher Robert Symonds, Brittany Sue Williams

Eau Claire – Kelsey Jordan Andres, Delaney Nicole Flagel, Stephanie Daniela Rodriguez, Stephanie Blair Trail

Edwardsburg – Rachel Elizabeth Amberg, Nicole Elizabeth Archambault, Tanya Michelle Gray

Galien – Katrena Ellen Klopfenstein

Grand Junction – Neil Vincent Boreczky, Jarod Cavanaugh Dee

Harbert – Hattie T. Folsom

Hartford – Riley Ann Brooks, Lucero Delgado, Olivia Mae Kling, Antonio Reynaga, Jessica Villalobos-Rodriguez

Lawrence – Stephanie Lynn Arant-Truelove, Sunny Lou Hudson, Carmen Theresa Moffit

New Buffalo – Patricia Louise Cantu, Dannielle Joy Plantinga, Joseph Michael Sharum

Niles – Chad Anthony Adkerson, Matthew Joseph Ammerman, Tegan Bays, Aspen Sky Black, Gladys Araceli Brentlinger, Travis Allen Brewer, Hallie Raylin Corzine, Bryanna Kathryn Cramer, Shameka Denise Fultz, Grant Stevens Gourlay, Zachary Gene Grishaber, Stephanie Lynn Hartline, Jonathan Earl Heller, Ana M. Hernandez, Alex Robert Humphrey, Aubrey Lauren Koebel, Kessey Amankwah Kwayke, Michaela Rashele-Lynn Lapek, Zachary Tyler Lederer, Cassandra Renee Luczkowski, Jose Adolfo Magana Jr., Meagan Taylor McCreary, Payton Leigh Morris, Keegan Hayden Murphy, Evan Alexander Napper, Adam Richard Oltz, Lucinda Kay Opfer, Ashia Danielle Proia, Victoria Ann Rice, Dalton Roger Riddle, Utshargo Sarkar, Cole Allen Searles, Samuel A. Smith, Jessica Lee Stover, Christopher Paul Thompson, Rebecca Hope Woods

Paw Paw – Lorrena Carmen Diaz, Ly’Nette Reann Givhan, Skylar Brei Sanders, Rachael Erin Wolthuis, Brian Jeffrey Yeates

St. Joseph – Daniel Lorence Acker, Grace Andrea Adams, Connor Reece Anderson, Erica Lynn Augustyniak, Amy Michele Benfield, James Christopher Blackburn, Marcus John Bradford, Cliff Richardo Brown, Madeleine Elizabeth Burkhard, Tabatha Cantu-Nino, Hannah Elizabeth Carey, Maile S. Conti, Jacqueline DeSantiago, Richard Wayne Dine, Kyle Christopher Dixon, Danae Downs, Zenah Abed Farhan, Seema Fernandes, Michael Ryan Fernandez, Megan Ferrell, Abbey Johanna Filippo, Audrey Kay Filippo, Misty Lynn Flowers, Kathryn Rose Gates, Taylor Jordan Green, Darwin Christopher Haines, Ella Renee Harrison, Luis Gustavo Hernandez Morales, Alexis Melanie Irons, Karen Roseann Kintup, Hunter J. Lange, Kelsey Lura Lutz, Timothy Daniel MacCart, Alexis Ann Markert, Stephen Micheal Meier, Carrigan Rose Mosher, Simiso Ndumiso Mpofu, Blessing Mupotsa, Lauren Olivia Najera, Kaitlyn Robin Nelson, Kyle Raymond Ogata, Katherine Marie Oles, Anna Marie Pelkey, Savannah Renee Pigman, Eric James Pounders, Dustin J.  Radde, Alex Reuter, Jenna Nicole Rydleski, Tanner James Rydleski, Courtney Morgan Shinaberry, James Scott Soethe, Allison P. Tickner, Molly Elizabeth VerHage, Brandon Michael Villarreal, Cameron Robert Welch, Noah Fox Williams

Sawyer – Matthew Donald Kemp, Logan Bradley Porter, Tami Lynn Schutze

Sodus – Desire Marie Becerra, Gabriella Marie Rosales, Emily Joyce Temple

South Haven – Jessica Ruth Byers, Chelsea Nicole Byrd, Samantha Ann Fritz, Anna Carlene Hartmann, Michael Charles Jones, Don Christopher King, Megan Elizabeth Larson,  Melissa Marie McKibben, Emily Michelle Oliver, Wesley Paul Pleyer, Emily Christine Schneider, Kathleen Leona Sherburne, Stephanie Nicole Shinabery, Florelia Stokes, Morgan Elizabeth Van Ginhoven, Sarah Anne Wyszynski, Dionne Darcy Rigozzi

Stevensville – Nolan Lee Annis, Ashlynn Nicole Burdette, Alejandra Y. Razo, Courtney Alexandria Chartrand, Kayleigh S. Cordes, Gustavo Ayrton Galani Esteves, Jennifer Lynn Gorton, Jeanette Renee Green, Hananiah Nathaniel Hardin, Addison L. Harris, Syreeta Auneatrice Hassel, Jeffrey Eugene Herrman, Doris Lewis, Jacquelynn Anne Mackie, Sara Rose McGilvra, Alexandra T. Peddie, Ryan Craig Remus, Rachel Grace Riedel, Ryan William Tucker, Joshua Duane Wetzel, Dakota Garrett Yergeau

Three Oaks – Breanna Leigh Alexander, Madison Ruthann Iazzetto, Carl Charles Kent, Joseph Edwin Margol, Allison Kristen Elizabeth Martin, Connor Michael Stocks-McElligott, Samantha Ann Swartz, Scott Allen Tavernier, Erica Eileen Zandarski

Watervliet – Miranda Lynn Abel, Cassaundra Christina Elder, Rachel Catherine Gonzalez, Zachary Thomas Kiefer, Kyler Eben Kiekenapp, Sarah Alyce Lewis, Julie May Liberto, McKenna Christine Munson, Kristina Lee Peek, Ashley Cheyenne Perry, Bradley Aaron Scott, Kirstie Joy Sexton, Jenna Lee Shuey, Courtney Kay Stantz, Cara Joy Valdes,  Christina Ann Wehrly, Alissa Ann Simmons

Advanced certificate

Baroda – Jamie Lyn Hurst

Benton Harbor – Miranda Marie Bachman, Chakeemala Le’Schea Jones, Khyra La’zaria Odessa Kimble, Martica Shanece Kirby, Gwendolyn Denise Lazarus, Ashley Marie Mills, Bakar Razmadze, Michele Lee Schrader, Heather Eilzabeth Speck, Kristin R. Taylor, Shumieka Lutriesh Washington

Berrien Springs – Maksim Titkov

Bridgman – Lauren Amber Price

Coloma – Meghan Nicole Wells

Covert – Rosalba Cortez

Niles – Denise Lynette Gregor, Lucinda Kay Opfer, Kayla Nicole Wirick, Alexandria M. Woods

St. Joseph – Ivy Nicole Gustafson, Kohl Oliver Zehr

South Haven – Sarah Anne Wyszynski

Stevenenvsille – Patrick Ryan Hannon

Watervliet – Cassaundra Christina Elder

Certificate of completion

Benton Harbor – Dorticha Marshay Holloway

Buchanan – Briana Sue Turnock

Hartford – Tabitha Meagen Hunt

Niles – Deborah C. Stevens

St. Joseph – Abigail Johanna Filippo, Stephanie Marie Mann, Brandon Michael Villarreal

South Haven – Don Christopher King, Alice Jane Watkins

Stevenenvsille – Jennifer Lynn Gorton

Watervliet – William John Bowie II, Cara Joy Valdes, Thomas Dylan Sniadecki