BENTON TOWNSHIP — Lake Michigan College will award 471 degrees and certificates at its 71st annual Commencement Ceremony at The Mendel Center at 2 p.m. Sunday.

A total of 467 students will get the degrees and certificates, including two bachelor’s degrees, 445 associate degrees, 11 advanced certificates and 13 certificates of achievement.

This year’s class includes 42 early college students who are simultaneously earning a high school diploma and an associate’s degree. Some 217 students are graduating with honors, 59 with high honors and 21 with highest honors.

The ceremony includes students who graduated in Summer 2017, Fall 2017 and Spring 2018 semesters.

Those who cannot attend the ceremony in person can watch a live stream via LMC’s YouTube channel or on their Facebook page. Learn more at www.lakemichigancollege.edu/commencement.

Graduates are listed below. Honors notations are: * (3.25-3.74 G.P.A.) – Honors; ** (3.75-3.99 G.P.A.) – High Honors; *** (4.00 G.P.A.) – Highest Honors.

Bachelor’s degree recipients

Eau Claire: Arthur Robert Keene;***

Stevensville: Kyra Isabell Richter;***

Associate degree recipients

Bangor: Naara Nava, Devin Edward Sorenson**, Jessica Rene Villegas*, Stephan Daniel Zantello;

Baroda: Allison Mary Ashby*, Dawn J Ashley**, Emily Marie Coberly**, Dale Allen Fredricks Jr*, Jericho Rose Mannino*, Natasha Marie McKenzie, Maria Nicole Pinkowski, Ashley Kay Schmaltz, Brent Michael Showers, Taylor Eric Sonnevil;

Benton Harbor: Maria Guadalupe Alvarez*, David Scott Arent*, Kendra Marie Baker*, Lisa Ann Bates, Shanekquia Nashay Bledsoe, Dwight Everett Bowman, Crystal Marie Briggs, Amanda Jennifer Briney, Bridgett Tresse Brooks, Darian Terrell Brown, Christopher John Burza, James E Coates, William Thomas Cray, Ashley Danay Davis, Kyle Alan Duffy**;

Kayla Nicole Dykstra*, LaTassja Di-Ann Easley, Alisha Marie Gair, Tomas Eduardo Gaspar Gudino, Melanie JoSara Goff***, Ashlee Elizabeth Hall**, Alicia Kayleen Harris**, Charles William Harris, Tiairria Sealea Hartfield, Destini Maryah Hill, Dorticha Marshay Holloway, Stacey Jo Howe*, Janice M Hutchinson, Gealey Johnson, Linda Louise Johnson, Laterria Keyaria Naki Jones;

Bridgette Chinell Joseph*, Barbara F Kelly**, Autumn J’harnay Kinsey, Terry Keith Kiser*, Matthew Christopher Lannert, Kadeejah Alexis Lee-Rodgers, Michael Henry Lentz*, Samantha Ann C Leonfils, Brian Carl Little, Mark Allen Little*, Lourise Etta Martin, Rachel Ann Mathison, Jeffery Jerel McCoy, Sean Arthur McKinnon, Katrina Danielle McNew, Larry Meeks;

Kevin James Merfeld*, Latonia Patrice Mitchell, Kiana Renee Morrison, Nicholas John Obermesik, Elaine Penn, Edwin D Phillips**, Karina Pina*, Sonja Mercedes Prusa*, Samantha Chontez Rheams*, John Scott Robinson Jr., Bethany Lynn Rood, Kristyn J Nicole Rose, Nicholas Adam Siedenstrang, Trajon Javon Smith, Marcella Ann Story*, Sunday Stacy Taylor, Luis Alberto Torres, Temieka C Turner, Holly Jo VanHorn, Paul Michael Villa**, Daniel Joseph Wainwright*, Percy Lloyd Walker, Shidahsa Ware, LaTasha Monique Welch, Sarah Nicole Wilson, Tresa Susan Winters, Sydney Taylor Ziemke*;

Berrien Center: Christopher Chase Hathaway, Justin Michael Heminger, Jason Todd Reents, Brady Christopher West;**

Berrien Springs: Opeyemi Ayodeji Adesina*, Joshua Micheal-Leon Baker, Mary Rose Behnke**, Timothy Andrews Cincala**, Elizabeth Ashly Cowan, David Vernon Cowsert, Gerrett Lee Cox***, Marie Flore Elie, Alice Leticia Escalante*, Jesrael Farjardo, Lionel Kanyowa, Casey Donald King*, Karen Knutson-Vega, Michael Sinclair Kohles**;

Makeda Kalifah Latham*, Lindsey Elise Ludens*, Luz Rosmir Materano, Casey Merideth Moore, Chabala Natasha Mwila, Ruth Kwamboka Nyachieo, Jessica Ruth Paustian**, Bakar Razmadze, Angela Zinese Reeves-Price, Nikkolette Joann-Reno Rusk*, Emily Anne Sherman**, Daniel Michael Simpson*, Olga Titkova***, Juana Berta Valentine, Rachel Diane Williams*, Cristina Wilson

Bridgman: Kendra Ann Carney-Benstine*, Victoria Lee Fleck*, Geoffrey Alan Goodenough*, Christopher Hale Mensinger, Alfred Josef Ottusch**, Jeffery J Reed**, Steponas Antanas Saulis***, Stevi Elise Simon*;

Buchanan: Alexis Helene Bashara, Hannah Elizabeth Beer, Sara Marie Burns*, Teagan Brianne Bushouse*, Kirsten Ann Canfield*, Madison Renee Cavanaugh*, Nathaniel Louis Ford***, Ariana Guerrero***;

Jessica Ann Johns, Jessica Marie La Mar***, Jeremiah Clyde Lausch*, James Michael McGee*, Jade Alexis Mosier*, Vance Andrew Smith, James Thomas Zacher***

Coloma: Caroline Jean Arny**, Laura Darlette Bailey*, Anthony Joseph Gagliardo, Alysia Janell Gordy**, Mary Grace Herman**, Shannon Nichole Hunt, Austin Wayne Jones, Victoria Rose Kolenko;

Gabriel Herman Roberts, Jose Martin Pedroza Rodriguez, Esmeralda Maribel Santos*, Masashi Sekioka*, Iris Jasmin Suasto-Delgado, Abigail Lynn Trousdale, Jaden C Wurn*, Avalon O Zellmer

Covert: Jazmin Cortez*, Maria Margarita Llerena, Araceli Mendez*, Kamrynn Catherine Weber;*

Dowagiac: Alyssa Nicole Allen, Amanda Rochelle Baranoski*, Douglas Merle Barger, Melissa Nicole Chancey*, Amy Marie Smith, Madeline Mae White**;

Eau Claire: Amy Lynn Bennett*, Donald Eugene Green Jr., Donald Benjamin Matthews III, Carrie Jo Spletzer;

Fennville: Elijah Robert Bradfield, Yessenia Luz Carrillo, Austin Rodolfo Garcia***, Tyus James Grigg, Casey Michael Kernodle, Tori Lyn Machan*, April Cabrina Nunn, Alejandra Paz Pinon, Madison Rae Raak, Licet Leticia Romero, Valeria Lizeth Tapia Fuentes;

Galien: Amelia Louise Lockman**;

Gobles: Carolyn Ann Brownell*, Indio Fate Hubbarth;*

Grand Junction: Roxann Lynn Costanza, Emilee Elizabeth Lemmer**, Stephanie Anne Wilkey, Sean Jovi Wood;

Harbert: Todd Alan Crosby**, Seohyeong Pyo;

Hartford: Cheyenne Katherine Findlay, Daniel Wayne Holland*, Matthew Alane Kemp, Hope Marie Nygaard, Antonio Reynaga, Megan Kathleen Short, Karly Elizabeth Warriner*;

Lawrence: Christopher Michael Crandall, Mariah Elizabeth Mireles;

New Buffalo: Kristen Shelby Dohner, Kylie Danialle Maak, Kelsey Breann Tanksley;

Niles: Christopher E Ahlgrim, April Lynn Anderson*, Jacob William Archer, Claudine Elena Bayles***, Madison Marie Berry, Amber Mae Boocher*, Jordan Keziah Brennan**, Mikayla Lynn Carber, Amber Marie Celie, Tana Wood Cole***, Alisha Marie DeHart;

Sylvia Charlene Detwiler*, Monica Lynn Ellis***, Alliea Paige Harness, Elizabeth Ann Hernandez, Donovan Robert Jennings, Bryanna Diana Krestchmer, Tyler Scott Looney*, Nicole Renee Martin, Jordan Dantae Moore;

Chris A Petty*, Gavin Thomas Rasler, Shikara Malyssa Rollf, Ehibie Sylvie Sanou-Nezien*, Erin Bailey Schimmel**, Ashley Marie Scott*, Nola Suzanne Wallace*, Mackenzie Lee Wideman, Ashlynn Nicole Young

Paw Paw: Kerry Ann Gose;

Pullman: Annabelle Echevarria, Elizabeth Garcis, Lisa Marie Robin-Henning;

Sawyer: Jessica Ann Grall**, Tiffany A Jarman, Ali Mari Price*, Hunter Meredith Vines;

Sodus: Katherine Marie Argue*, Steven James Golden**, Hannah Mae Metz*, Shannon Nicole Scott;

South Haven: Amber Elizabeth Baldwin***, Casey M Burrows*, Omar Calderon-Novoa*, Samantha Marie Dopp, Logan Joseph Dubas*, Ashley Brooke Fonseca, Michael Anne Lewis, Kristina Lee Mallec*, Crystal Michelle Monacelli;

Amanda Lynn Nordquist***, Kristina Lynn Osbon**, Calvin Earl Perry, Bailey Rose Rooker*, James Quintell Smith, Robin Lynn Smith, Jordan Michele Spears, Tammy Renee Stiles, Kelli Margaret Stricklin*, Latisha Arvada Daylene Tomsa*, Mindy Lynn Weber, Anjelica Marie White**, Paige Le Worley, Isabel Zarco*

St. Joseph: Denise Ann Arend-Haskin, Jami Renee Banyon, Adrianne Baughman*, Kayley Anne Bergstrom**, Jordan WC Brautigam, Hayley Michelle Carter**, Lucimara Godoi Cavalcanti, London Marie Cook*, Stephen Charles Cuchinski, Justin Michael Dumaske;

Brianna Harley Davidson, Marion Cole Dixon**, Dakota Ryan Dobbs**, Mollie Elisabeth Dowell, Kaleia Marche Easterling, Brianna Michelle Edmonds, Madisyn Lynne Estkowski*, Shayna Jo Fields*, Heather Lea Garey*, Christina Elizabeths Grabowski**, Renee Antionette Groom*, Dana Kristene Hansen*, Quinten A Hosbein*, Yi Huang**;

Rebecca Ruth Jacobs*, James Matthew Kavanagh*, Michaela Rasheloe Lapek, Anna Talis Silcox*, Eric Michael Loewen, Hannah Rose Lull*, Serra Nicole Lutzen**, Jeremy Lee Martin*, Rachel Reann McIntosh, Leisa D O’Connor, Morgan Dawn Parsons*, Michelle Christine Peters;

Brian Tadeusz Piasecki, Shannon Kay Poplawski*, Audra Jean Pounders*, Bridge Purtlebaugh*, Brenda Rae Reynolds, Alaina Marie Riedel*, Stephanie Katherine Schaper*, Rachel Brianna Semrau*, Benjamin Paul Shembarger**, Joshua Lawerance Snipes*;

Matthew James Sweet*, Yvonna Gabriella Sweet*, Julie Anne Tollefson, Sydney Lynn Wagner**, Chelsy Brook Walmer, Sydney Leigh Weisser, Charles Anthony White, Brittany Elizabeth Yack**, Emily Shannon Zavoral;

Stevensville: Rodrigo Abarca, Jessie Eileen Armstrong, Tammara Kay Barber*, Cory Donald Bartz, Julie Marie Bauer, Nathan Michael Doroh*, Christopher Morgan Hannahs;

Anne Lauren-Taylor Harris, Yerim Joanna Kim, Crystal Lee Kirksey, Madison Lynae Knapp, Deanna Nicole Lane*, Kelly Elizabeth Laughlin, William Jay LeRude, Rachel Lynne Matheny, Britney LeAnne Nicole Milles;

Shelley Marie Palma**, Angelica Roquena Redondo Pangilinan**, Zachary Alexander Pellegrini, Joa Kay Puckett**, Wesley Michael Shenker, Alex Stephan Von Koenig, Dakota Garrett Yergeau

Three Oaks: Morgan Paige Adkins, Amanda Leigh Feather, Halina Lorriane German*, Sherry Dawn Payne, Kelly M Wolke*;

Watervliet: Brianna Kaylin Anthony*, Darian Theresa Brooks*, Holly Marie Chandler*, Sarah Lynn Cray*, Nancy Gallegos*, Jacqueline Angelica Hedges*, Louis William Nordell**, Katrina Deanne Reagan, Mathew Carl Rudi*, Jenna Lee Shuey**, Brandi Lee Snider**;

Certificate of achievement recipients

Benton Harbor: Alexis Louise Tober;

Berrien Springs: Tyler James Howard;

Coloma: Ryan M Parrigin;

Galien: Savan David Avadarian;

Lawrence: Donald Ray Marsh-Peek;

Niles: Shelby Bradley Brennan;

St. Joseph: Marion Cole Dixon, Shannon Kay Poplawksi, Brice Purtlebaugh;

Sawyer: Dallas Martin Galanda;

Sodus: Dylan Wayne Fleenor;

Stevensville: Molly Jo Desmet, Wesley Michael Shenker;

Advanced certificate recipients

Benton Harbor: Myantara Marieke Guild, Felissha Mekish Jefferson**;

Berrien Springs: Joshua Micheal-Leon Baker;

Buchanan: Steven Clark*;

Hartford: Laura Marie Lynd;

Niles: Kayla Nicole Wirick**;

St. Joseph: Brice Purtlebaugh*, Kimberly Marie Rynberg*;

South Haven: Crystal Michelle Monacelli, Latisha Arvada-Daylene Tomsa*;

Stevensville: Tiffany Renee Costner