Boys soccer

Bridgman 3, Constantine 1

Goals — Bridgman: Ezra Clapsaddle 2, Gabe Belmontes.

Assist — Bridgman: Tanner Peters.

Shots on goal — Bridgman 9, Constantine 7

Saves — Weston Busick (B) 6.

Halftime — Tied 0-0.

Records — Bridgman 2-2.

Hartford 8, Bangor 0

Goals — Joel Soto 4, Miggy Cardoso, Danny Gutierrez, Elijah Cowgill, Yael Lopez.

Assists — Soto, Cardoso, Alan Gonzalez.

Saves — Kaden Johnson (H) 5.

Halftime — Hartford 5-0.

Records — Hartford 3-2.

Watervliet 8, Kal. Lakeside 0

Goals — Nathan Isbrecht 5, Brady Bornas 2, Brennan Bornas.

Assists — Brady Bornas 4, Isbrecht.

Volleyball

Delton Kellog Inv.

Bracket play — Hopkins d. Eau Claire 25-10, 25-8

Pool play — Eau Claire 0-3.

Eau Claire — Kayla Arend 1 ace, 7 assists, 3 kills; Lizzy Little 5 digs; Ali Ferry 1 ace, 8 digs; Bryana Muffo 2 aces, 2 kills, 5 digs, 1 block; Emily Demski 1 assist, 4 kills, 4 digs; Julia Kurland 2 aces, 2 digs; Stephanie Jenkins 3 kills.

New Buffalo d. Berrien Springs 25-7, 25-20, 25-19

Berrien Springs — Kylee Smith 5 kills, 2 aces, 2 blocks, 1 dig; Zoe Dortch 2 kills, 9 blocks, 1 dig; Zariya Suggs 1 kill, 1 block; Emily Knight 3 kills, 1 ace, 5 assists; Jack Alsbro 1 ace, 3 blocks, 2 digs, 9 assists; Jessy Silva 1 kill, 14 digs; Gabby Cuthbert 1 kill, 1 dig; Ellie Griffiths 1 block; Olivia Elliot 4 kills.

Record — Berrien Springs 0-1.

Boys tennis

Lakeshore 4, Kal. Central 4

Singles — 1. Leyton Gaishin (L) d. Daniel Nguyen 6-2, 4-6, 6-3; 2. Jinglun Qu (L) d. Cole Hemingway 6-1, 6-2; 3. Jacob Kubiak (KC) d. Ethan Mealman 7-6, 6-4; 4. Jonathan Andrews (KC) d. Cubby Wolf 7-5, 6-7, 6-2.

Doubles — 1. Tristan Ficks-Chad Fowler (L) d. Patrick Gleaton-Jaxson Terranella 6-4, 7-5; 2. August O’Neil-Christian Rakowski (KC) d. Joshua Pauls-Robbie Wessendorf 5-7, 6-2, 6-2; 3. Charles Gaishin-Ishaan Gupta (L) d. Nicholas Gleaton-Mike Ankley 6-2, 6-1; 4. Parker Foster-Ernest Hawkes (KC) d. Nolan Wilford-Yash Gautam 7-6, 6-2.

Tuesday’s results

Kal. Hackett 8, Bridgman 0

Singles — 1. Nicholas Deforest d. Vincent Ireland 6-0, 6-0; 2. Jack Ford d. Noah Siglow 6-0, 6-0; 3. Ben Bridenstine d. Andrew Glotzbach 6-0, 6-1; 4. Tommy Kling d. Chase Strother 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — 1. Rhodes Conroy-Blake DeForest d. Trey Heyn-Trevor Mulick 6-3, 6-0; 2. Conor Cavanaugh-Anthony Toweson d. Ellie Kroeze-Adam Knigga 6-1, 6-0; 3. David Chafty-Matthew Chafty d. Ethan Moser-Angelo Ciccarelli 6-1, 6-2; 4. Jack Gordon-Niklas Johansson d. Brock Jones-Matt Demeulenaere 6-0, 6-0.

Aug. 22 results

Bridgman 5, South Haven 3

Singles — 1. Alex Rummel (SH) d. Vincent Ireland 6-1, 6-3; 2. Noah Siglow (B) d. Garrett Smith 7-5, 6-2; 3. Tyler Ferrell (SH) d. Andrew Glotzbach 6-3, 6-3; 4. William Hastad (SH) d. Chase Strother 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles — 1. Trey Heyn-Trevor Mulick (B) d. Brenan Diekema-Kalen O’Sullivan 6-1, 6-0; 2. Ellie Kroeze-Adam Knigga (B) d. Ethan Cole-Linus Resek 6-4, 3-6, 12-10; 3. Ethan Moser-Angelo Ciccarelli (B) d. Alex Patel-Nathan Brunson 6-0, 6-1; 4. Dru Larimer-Matt Demeulenare (B) d. Eddie Solis-Philip Kerber 6-2, 6-2.

Note: Bridgman team is co-op with New Buffalo and Lake Michigan Catholic.

Girls golf

Tuesday’s results

Wolverine South jamboree at Four Lakes, Edwardsburg

Team scores — 1. Dowagiac 200, 2. Sturgis 201, 3. Vicksburg 221, 4. Three Rivers 224, 5. Edwardsburg 246.

Medalist — Carli Sanford (S) 43.

Dowagiac — Rebecca Franklin 44, Greta Whitaker 47, Calley Ruff 54, Lynsie Stolpe 55.