Volleyball

Lakeshore d. Niles 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 25-23

Lakeshore – Lily Cashen 17 kills, 15 digs; Cali Allen 4 kills, 2 aces, 5 digs; Emma Meyer 52 assists, 2 aces, 8 digs; Sierra Ciesielski – 10 kills, 2 aces, 8 digs; Bailey Joachim – 14 kills, 1 ace, 12 digs.

Niles – Bianca Pickens 4 aces, 13 digs; Zoie Appleberry 1 ace; Cadence Knight 1 ace; Nikki Nate 13 kills, 8 blocks, 8 digs; Marika Ruppart 7 kills, 8 blocks; Zoie Appleberry 1 ace, 4 kills, 2 blocks, 6 digs; Cadence Knight 1 ace, 1 kill, 13 digs; Jillian Bruckner 3 kills, 1 block; Taylor Bailey 3 kills, 4 blocks; Bella Sinner 2 kills, 1 block; Amara Palmer 1 kill, 1 block; Grace Florkowski 1 kill, 5 digs, 55 assists; Emma Beckman 1 kill, 5 digs, 45 assists.

Record – Niles 15-9-2.

Mattawan d. St. Joseph 25-3, 25-10, 25-13

St. Joseph – Morgan Champion 2 kills, 4 digs; Kate Gersonde 7 digs; Olivia Blackmond 4 digs; Audrew Nowell 2 assists; Ainsley Hegg 3 assists; Taylor Valdes 2 kills; Karly Klaer 2 kills, 1 assist, 3 digs.

Bridgman d. Buchanan 25-10, 25-19, 25-21

Bridgman — Peyton Oman 1 ace, 3 kills, 15 digs; Haley Goff 8 aces, 20 kills, 13 assists, 1 block, 9 digs; Takiya Cornelius 2 kills, 2 blocks, 1 dig; Summer Janes 9 kills, 5 digs; Lily Badger 18 assists, 5 digs; Haylee Kanous 1 assist, 3 digs; Madelyn Oman 1 kill, 12 digs; Elise Schmaltz 1 dig; Autumn Brown 10 digs.

Records — Bridgman 2-0 BCS Red, 15-3-2.

Brandywine d. Comstock 25-5, 25-19, 25-6

Brandywine – Elizabeth Stockdale 3 kills, 10 assists; Kristen Alvord 3 kills, 3 aces; Riley Crofoot; Bethany Duval 11 kills, 3 aces; Clara Depriest 2 kills, 28 assists, 2 aces; Haley 6 kills, 2 blocks; Kylie Myers 11 kills, 2 blocks, 1 ace.

Parchment d. Berrien Springs 25-16, 25-20, 25-20

Kylee Smith 2 kills, 1 block; Zoe Dortch 1 kill, 1 ace, 3 blocks, 3 digs; Zariya Suggs 1 dig; Jack Alsbro 1 ace, 2 digs, 14 assists; Jessy Silva 3 kills, 4 aces, 12 digs; Maggie Griffifths 5 digs; Gabby Cuthbert 2 kills, 2 digs; Ellie Griffifths 3 kills,m 1 block; Olivia Elliot 3 kills, 1 block, 4 digs.

Record: Berrien Springs 1-8-1.

Boys soccer

Bridgman 8, Buchanan 2

Goals – Bridgman: Tanner Peters 2, John Wallenfang 2, Aiden Ackerman, Weston Busick, Gabe Belmontes, Ethan Pope. Buchanan: Irvin Cruz 2.

Assists – Bridgman: Gabe Belmontes 2, Weston Busick, Ezra Clapsaddle, Aiden Ackerman, Ethan Pope, Dylan Reisig. Buchanan: Logan Griwinski.

Shots on goal – Bridgman 15, Buchanan 5.

Saves – Bridgman: Weston Busick 3, Tanner Peters 1; Buchanan: Jensen Ruelle 4 Zach Young 2.

Halftime – Bridgman 2-1.

Record – Bridgman 2-0 BCS, 6-3-0.

Hartford 5, Bangor 3

Goals – Hartford: Miggy Cardoso 2, Alan Gonzalez 2, Jerry Mendoza.

Assists – Cardoso 2, Aaron Robles.

Saves – Kaden Johnson (H) 7.

Halftime – 2-2.

Girls golf

SMAC West jamboree at The Moors, Portage

Team scores — 1. St. Joseph 184, 2. Mattawan 195, 3. Portage Central 200, 4. Niles 204, 5. Lakeshore 208, 6. Portage Northern 209.

Medalist — Maya Hunter (SJ) 36.

St. Joseph — Hunter 36, Madison Jackson 47, Bella Finnigan 50, Gracie Thomas 51.

Niles — Sophie Hover 47, Maddie Lister 50, Skyler Brawley 53, Shelby Jaynes 54.

Lakeshore — Claire Gourlay 49, Olivia Miller 52, Lily Florian 52, Bella Parker 55.

Boys tennis

Berrien Springs 7, Bridgman 1

Singles – 1. Colton Stoub (BSp) d. Brock Jones 6-0, 6-1; 2. Noah Siglow (B) d. Payton Anderson 6-7 (9), 6-3, 7-6 (6); 3. Paul Cho (BSp) d. Andrew Glotzbach 6-3, 6-1; 4. Yeonwoo Seo (BSp) d. Chase Strother 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles – 1. Jeffery Shembarger-Kyle Johnson (BSp) d. Trey heyn-Trevor Mulick 6-0, 6-0; 2. Zach Nannfeldt-Jae Won Seo (BSp) d. Ellie Kroeze Adam Knigga 6-1, 6-2; 3. Xavier Haack-Adam Johnson (BSp) d. Ethan Moser-Angelo Ciccarelli 6-1, 6-1; 4. Brandon Tripp-Jack Elliott (BSp) d. Dru Larimer-Matt Demeulenaere 6-2, 6-1.